Another speedy! Don’t worry I won’t spam with speeds much it’s just I just discovered this app and I LOVE LOVE SEEING ART SPEEDY VIDS I COULD SIT THERE FOR HOURS AND JUST …

ocs video another speedy

alola-artblog:

Yay video!! Okay I was so uncomfortable while doing it, I messed up inking and the colors and asdfghjkl idk I need more practice!

I used touch markers, sakura pens and white jell pen.
Also the song is: DLZ - Tv on the radio

a very high quality version here -> [link]

ALSO, OMG THE NOTES?? am blessed, thank you guys. ;-;

Yay video!! Okay I was so uncomfortable while doing it, I messed up inking and the colors and asdfghjkl idk I need more practice!

I used touch markers, sakura pens and white jell pen.
Also the song is: DLZ - Tv on the radio

ocs video fun yay I'll make more of these!

Anonymous asked:

Oh! I apologize for misspelling his name! I shouldn't even do that especially since I've been following your blog for so long! ;w;' Another quick question, what do you feel about people making fanart for your characters? I'm sure it's probably silly to ask, but I've seen some artists who do not approve of people making fanart w/o permission afraid that they will be out of character!

Alola's Art Blog Answer:

Gosh anon you’re so adorable by all means! And thank you for supporting me. ; u;

Oh my god are you kidding? A fanart of my ocs will always make me so happy! I just love Karl&Liv and the idea of people also share the love for them makes my day brighter!! I don’t mind that at all, the fact that people ask permission is so cute if you tell me, I mean I just go on drawing their ocs like HEY HAVE THIS ART but some people take a step before and that’s hella nice.

Anonymous asked:

May I ask: Does Carl and Olivia ever cuddle in a blanket together and watch cheesy films? ouo

Alola's Art Blog Answer:

Karl* uvu lmao I am so sorry I will still correct his name. XD
BUT YES, THEY DO. Even though they’re geeks I don’t show most of it but they are! They’ll defiantly enjoy more if watching a good Marvel or DC movie!